Tiếng Anh lớp 11 | Giải bài tập sgk Tiếng Anh 11 hay, chi tiết | Giải Tiếng Anh 11 Tập 1, Tập 2 | Soạn Tiếng Anh 11 - Trọn bộ lời giải bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 11 mới chi tiết giúp học sinh dễ dàng làm bài tập Tiếng Anh 11. Bài tập Tiếng Anh 12 có đáp án; Đề thi Tiếng Anh 12
Bạn đang xem 20 trang mẫu của tài liệu "Bài tập bổ trợ Tiếng Anh 11", Bài 11: 1. might 3. ought to 5. must 2. shouldn't 4. have to 6. couldn't Bài 12: Fill in the blanks with "must/ might/ can't" 1. Your mother_____be a great cook. You are always so keen to get back home to eat!
Tiếng Anh 10. Tiếng Anh - Global Success; Tiếng Anh - Friends Global; Bài 11: Định lí và chứng minh định lí Ôn tập chương III. Chương 4: Tam giác bằng nhau - SBT KNTT. Bài 12: Tổng các góc trong một tam giác. Bài 13: Hai tam giác bằng nhau. Trường hợp bằng nhau thứ nhất của tam giác.
Tiếng Anh lớp 12 | Giải bài tập sgk Tiếng Anh 12 hay, chi tiết | Giải Tiếng Anh 12 Tập 1, Tập 2 | Soạn Tiếng Anh 12 - Trọn bộ lời giải bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 12 mới chi tiết giúp học sinh dễ dàng làm bài tập Tiếng Anh 12. Bài tập Tiếng Anh 11 có đáp án; Đề thi Tiếng Anh 11
6 Mẫu đơn Xin Việc Bằng Tiếng Anh - Direct English Saigon. Tác giả: directenglishsaigon.edu.vn. Ngày đăng: 04/10/2022. Đánh giá: 3.97 (274 vote) Tóm tắt: MẪU 1: Thư xin việc …. Hatfield, CA 08065Dear Mr. Anderson, (Xin chào ngài Anderson,)I am writing to apply for the programmer position advertised in the Sue.
Top 1: Từ vựng tiếng anh 11 chương trình mới - Lê Công Đức - Sachhoc.com. Tóm tắt: Cuốn sách "Từ vựng tiếng anh 11 chương trình mới" do Lê Công Đức biên soạn nhằm cung cấp cho các em bộ từ vựng được tập hợp từ mỗi đơn vị bài trong sách giáo khoa để các bạn dễ tra
0tP7b1. Đang tải.... xem toàn văn Thông tin tài liệu Ngày đăng 05/04/2016, 1645 Đề cương ôn hè môn tiếng anh lớp 11 lên 12 trường THPT Hoàng văn Thụ – Tây Ninh THE DRAFT OF REVISION– CLASS11 From Unit – Unit 14 • • • • • Phonetic Vocabulary / verb forms Speaking communication Writing Grammar NOTE – Grammar * 1/Defining relative clause and non-defining relative clause 2/ Omission of relative pronouns 3/ Relative pronouns with prepositions 4/ Reduced relative clauses * 5/ Cleft sentences / Cleft sentences in passive 6/ Tag questions 7/ Reported speech in passive voice 8/ Tenses 9/CONJUNCTIONS both ….and, not only but also, either or, neither nor ————————————-The END——————————————– - Xem thêm -Xem thêm Đề cương ôn hè môn tiếng anh lớp 11 lên 12, Đề cương ôn hè môn tiếng anh lớp 11 lên 12,
Từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 11 Unit xin giới thiệu đến các bạn Từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 11 Unit 12 The Asian Games được sưu tầm và đăng tải sẽ là nguồn tài liệu hữu ích giúp các bạn hệ thống lại toàn bộ từ mới quan trọng trong bài. Các bạn hãy tải về và luyện tập hàng ngày để có lượng từ phong phú nhé! Mời các em tham khảo bài sau 11 UNIT 12 THE ASIAN GAMES THE SECOND TERMA. Từ vựng phần Reading Unit 12Từ mớiPhiên âmNghĩa1. advancev /ədˈvɑːns/Tiến bộ2. appreciatev /əˈpriːʃieɪt/Đánh giá cao3. Aquatic sportsnThể thao dưới nước4. athleticsn /æθˈletɪks/Điền kinh5. basketballn /ˈbɑːskɪtbɔːl/Bóng rổ6. billiardsn /ˈbɪliədz/bida7. bodybuildingn /ˈbɒdibɪldɪŋ/Thể dục thể hình8. cyclingn /ˈsaɪklɪŋ/Đua xe đạp9. decaden /ˈdekeɪd/Thập kỷ10. enthusiasmn /ɪnˈθjuːziæzəm/Sự hăng hái, nhiệt tình11. facilityn /fəˈsɪləti/Tiện nghi12. fencingn /ˈfensɪŋ/Đấu kiếm13. goldn /ɡəʊld/vàng14. hockeyn /ˈhɒki/Khúc côn cầu15. Host countrynNước chủ nhà16. Intercultural knowledgenKiến thức liên văn hóa17. medaln /ˈmedl/Huy chương18. Mountain bikingnĐua xe đạp địa hình19. purposen/ˈpɜːpəs/Mục đích20. qualityn /ˈkwɒləti/Chất lượng21. rugbyn /ˈrʌɡbi/Bóng bầu dục22. shootingn /ˈʃuːtɪŋ/Bắn súng23. skilln /skɪl/Kỹ năng24. solidarityn /ˌsɒlɪˈdærəti/Tình đoàn kết25. squashn /skwɒʃ/Bóng quần26. strengthn /streŋkθ/Sức mạnh27. Take placevDiễn ra28. weightliftingn /ˈweɪtlɪftɪŋ/Cử tạ29. wrestlingn /ˈreslɪŋ/Đấu vậtB. Từ vựng phần Speaking Unit 12Từ mớiPhiên âmNghĩa1. bronzen /brɒnz/đồng2. karatedonVõ karate3. silvern /ˈsɪlvər/bạcC. Từ vựng phần Listening Unit 12Từ mớiPhiên âmNghĩa1. barn /bɑːr/Thanh, xà2. freestylen /ˈfriːstaɪl/Kiểu bơi tự do3. gymnasiumn /dʒɪmˈneɪziəm/Phòng thể dục dụng cụ4. gymnastn /ˈdʒɪmnæst/Vận động viên thể dục5. gymnasticsn /dʒɪmˈnæstɪks/Môn thể dục dụng cụ6. High jumpnNhảy cao7. liveadj /lɪv/Trực tiếp8. recordn /ˈrekɔːd/Kỷ lụcD. Từ vựng phần Writing Unit 12Từ mớiPhiên âmNghĩa1. advertisev /ˈædvətaɪz/Quảng cáo2. equipv /ɪˈkwɪp/Trang bị3. holdv /həʊld/Tổ chức4. promotev /prəˈməʊt/Quảng cáo5. recruitv /rɪˈkruːt/Tuyển dụng6. stadiumn /ˈsteɪdiəm/Sân vận động7. upgradev /ˌʌpˈɡreɪd/Nâng cấp8. widenv /ˈwaɪdn/Mở rộngE. Từ vựng phần Language Focus Unit 12Từ mớiPhiên âmNghĩaApply forvXin việcbookv /bʊk/Đặt védiamondn /ˈdaɪmənd/Kim cươngflightn /flaɪt/Chuyến baymodernadj /ˈmɒdn/Hiện đạirepairv /rɪˈpeər/Sửa chữaringn /rɪŋ/nhẫnF. Bài tập vận dungChoose the correct answer A, B, C or D1. I agree with most of what you said, but I can't _____ your idea of letting children leave school at keep up withB. catch up withC. put up withD. go along with2. Shortly after receiving her gold medal, the Olympic champion answered questions at the press discussionB. assemblyC. conferenceD. seminar3. This multi-sport event is an occasion when friendship and _____ are built and knowledgeB. solidarityC. effortD. enthusiasm4. The football match was so dull that most of the _____ left at attendantsB. audiencesC. participantsD. spectators5. _____ volleyball players, footballers cannot use their hands in the LikeB. DifferentC. UnlikeD. OppositeSupply the correct form of the words in brackets1. After an exchange of ___________, the leaders started their negotiations. pleasant2. The water should be ___________ before it could be drunk. pure3. The new plan proved to be ___________. Sales firgures are looking up. profit4. Yolanda decided to quit the ___________ job, and look for a better one. satisfy5. The ___________ of James Bond is an Irish man. createXem đáp án1. After an exchange of _____pleasantries______, the leaders started their negotiations. pleasant2. The water should be ____purified_______ before it could be drunk. pure3. The new plan proved to be ______profitable_____. Sales firgures are looking up. profit4. Yolanda decided to quit the ______unsatisfactory_____ job, and look for a better one. satisfy5. The ____creator_______ of James Bond is an Irish man. createTrắc nghiệm Unit 12 lớp 11Xem thêm Giáo án điện tử Tiếng Anh lớp 11 unit 12 The Asian GamesBài tập Tiếng Anh 11 unit 12 The Asian Games có đáp ánGiải bài tập SGK tiếng Anh lớp 11 Unit 12 THE ASIAN GAMESBài tập tự luận và trắc nghiệm môn Anh lớp 11 Unit 12 tổng hợp các dạng bài tập phổ biến giúp học sinh lớp 11 củng cố kiến thức và chuẩn bị cho kì thi cuối kỳ sắp tới. Bên cạnh đó các em có thể tham khảo tài liệu môn Toán 11 và Ngữ Văn lớp đây đã giới thiệu Từ vựng tiếng Anh lớp 11 Unit 12 The Asian Games. Mời các bạn tham khảo tham khảo thêm các tài liệu học tập lớp 11 hay như Trắc nghiệm từ vựng Unit 10 lớp 11 Nature in danger hệ 7 năm, Đề kiểm tra 15 phút Tiếng Anh lớp 11 Unit 10 hệ 7 năm .... được cập nhật liên tục trên các bạn tham gia nhóm Tài liệu học tập lớp 11 để nhận thêm những tài liệu hay Nhóm Tài liệu học tập lớp 11
Bài tập tiếng Anh lớp 11 theo từng Unit có đáp ánBài tập Tiếng Anh 11 unit 12 The Asians xin giới thiệu đến các bạn Bài tập trắc nghiệm Tiếng Anh 11 unit 12 The Asian Games có đáp án dưới đây giúp các bạn nắm chắc phần kiến thức Từ vựng - Ngữ pháp tiếng Anh trọng tâm của Unit 12 lớp 11 The Asians Games, đồng thời là tài liệu hữu ích ôn thi học kì 2 đạt kết quả cao. Chúc các bạn thành công!Lưu ý Nếu không tìm thấy nút Tải về bài viết này, bạn vui lòng kéo xuống cuối bài viết để tải Circle the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the other A. screwB. screechyC. screamD. screen2. A. rugbyB. nearbyC. cyclingD. apply3. A. strengthB. eventC. athleteD. wrestling fightII. Circle the word that has stress pattern different from that of the other A. officialB. cyclingC. becomeD. aquatic5. A. advanceB. gymnasiumC. solidarityunityD. variety6. A. nationB. gatherC. facilitiesD. stadiumIII. Circle the best answer for each The Vietnamese participants took ____ in the 14thAsian Games with great noticeB. notesC. partD. role8. ____ from several countries competed in many Asian SpectatorsB. AthletesC. AudienceD. Viewers9. How many sports are there ____ the 14thAsian Games?A. inB. onC. atD. to10. The quiet country roads are ideal for cycling. The word “cycling” is closest in meaning to “____”.A. driving a carB. riding a bicycleC. kicking a ballD. playing football11. The Olympic Games are one of the biggest sporting ____ all over the problemsB. athletesC. culturesD. events12. Swimming is one of the ____ mountainousB. aquaticC. racingD. running13. ____ can help an athlete to improve the strength of muscles and the appearance of the ShootingB. Table tennisC. WeightliftingD. Playing chess14. On some special occasions, people often march parade. and demonstrate to show their nationB. eventC. cultureD. solidarity15. Vietnam won 3 gold ____ at the 15thAsian degreesB. medalsC. awardsD. boards16. Nearly 500 ____ from 11 nations took part in the first Asian Games in New Delhi, viewersB. spectatorsC. athletesD. passers-by17. There were many scientists at the meeting, several of ____ were very ThatB. whomC. whoD. which18. This is the novel ____ I’ve been thatB. whichC. x nothingD. All are correct19. I’m not the man ____ you are looking for?A. thatB. x nothingC. whomD. A, B or C20. Fencing was first introduced at the 13thAsian Games, ____ in Bangkok, Thailand in to be heldB. holingC. when was heldD. which was held21. Each country sends its best athletes ____ participation expresses the friendship and whoB. whichC. thatD. whose22. He rang James, ____ a good friend as well as his who wasB. that wasC. beingD. to be23. ____ came from France were really more friendly than any The athletes, thatB. The athletes whomC. The athletes whoD. The athletes which24. That is Mr. Pike, a referee, ____ I told you thatB. whichC. whomD. whose25. This is a picture in the newspaper of a high jumper ____ leg was seriously whoB. whoC. whoseD. that26. I like the book ____ you lent me last whoB. whenC. whereD. Φ27. I know the man ____ Miss White is talking himB. whichC. whoseD. ΦIV. Read the passage carefully and choose the correct Asian Games owes gains its origins to small Asian multi-sport competitions. The Far Eastern Championship Games were created to show unity and cooperation among three nations Japan, the Philippines and China. The first games were held in Manila, the Philippines in 1931. Other Asian nations participated after they were World War II, a number of Asian countries became independent. Many of the new independent Asian countries wanted to use a new type of competition where Asian dominance authority. should not be shown by violence and should be strengthened by mutual understanding. In August 1948, during the 14th Olympic Game in London, India representative Guru Dutt Sondhi proposed to sports leaders of the Asian teams the idea of having discussions about holding the Asian Games. They agreed to form the Asian Athletic Federation. A preparatory was set up to draft the charter for the Asian amateur athletic federation. In February, 1949, the Asian athletic federation was formed and used the name Asian Games Federation. It was formed and used the name Asian Games Federation. It was decided to hold the first Asian Games in 1951 in New Delhi, the capital of India. They added that the Asian Games would be regularly held once every four The text is about the origin of the Asian GamesB. the Far Eastern Championship GamesC. the Games in ManilaD. the relationship of Japan, the Philippines, and China29. The Far Eastern Championship Games were held in Manila after World War IIB. were held in JapanC. were attended by all countries in AsiaD. had the participation of only three nations30. The 14thOlympic Games took place in 1913B. in August 1948C. before the World War IID. In February 194931. The Asian Games were suggested establishing by a LondonerB. were first held in ChinaC. were first held in IndiaD. were held in the same year of the 14thOlympic Games32. The Asian Games were first held in 1931B. 1941C. 1948D. 1951V. Choose the underlined part among A, B, C or D that needs This year A, that B is for the first time, the event is open to C all amateur athletes along with the traditional Something was strange A happened yesterday has been worrying B me. I really don’t C know what to do D.35. The 14th Asian games A, holding in Korea B in 2002 C, attracted D many Their efforts A was much appreciated B at C the Asian Games D.37. How many participant A took part B in the C 15th Asian Games D?VI. Choose the sentence - a, b, c or d - which is closest in meaning to the printed one38. Workers are not allowed to use the office phone for personal They don't let workers use the office The office phone is supposed .to be used by workers they don't allowed workers to make phone calls Workers are not permitted to use the office phone for personal I might have taken French last semester if I'd known it was Someone offered to teach me French last I knew that French was not offered last I didn't take French last I took French the last semester it was Times Square is the center of many well-known theaters in New Many famous theaters are located in New York's Times Times Square is the name of a well-known theater in New New York is in the center of Times Many theaters in central New York are open all the Shouldn't you smoke fewer cigarettes?a. Do you think you should smoke fewer?b. You shouldn't smoke fewer cigarettes, should you?c. Should you smoke more cigarettes?d. shouldn't you cut down on your smoking?42. Jane refused to attend his birthday party, which made him feel Jane's refusal to attend his birthday party made him feel He felt sad not to be able to attend her birthday' Jane made him sad despite her refusal to attend his birthday Jane refused to attend his birthday party because it made him Choose the word or phrase - a, b, c or d - that best fits the blank space in the following major revolution for the automated office is electronic mail. The customary 1 _______ system requires message written on paper to be 2 _______ physically from one location to another. With electronic mail, messages are converted 3 _____ electronic signals, tranmitted 4 _____ in the world, and then changed back into the original written form, all in several seconds and minutes at 5 the use of video screens in company offices, a single 6 ____ can be transmitted to hundreds of people in dozens of branch offices at the same time. Thus, electronic mail, along with 7 ______, can be an important asset in teleconferences. Furthermore, the use of electric mail in the form of a 'mailbox' 8 ______ to a telephone is also of great value. Since in offices many telephone 9 ______ go uncompleted on the first attempt, with electronic mail, two-way conversion is not essential, so it 10 ______ telephone use and saves A. postB. postalC. postageD. posting2. A. transformedB. transferedC. transactedD. transmitted3. A. fromB. byC. intoD. with4. A. whereverB. anywhereC. somewhereD. everywhere5. A. mostB. allC. leastD. last6. A. dataB. instrumentC. documentD. information7. A. programsB. graphicsC. websitesD. databases8. A. attachedB. transmittedC. extendedD. spread9. A. billsB. callsC. usesD. services10. A. increasesB. receivesC. reducesD. transfersVIII. From the four words or phrases - a, b, c or d - choose the one that best completes the _______ William Shakespeare is the most widely Of all writers in English b. All writers in Englishc. All of the writers in English d. With all, writers in English2. ._______, John Glenn was a pioneer in the space The first American to orbit the earthb. That the first American orbited the earthc. Despite the first American who orbited the earthd. He was the first American to orbit the earth3. James Cook, _______, also discovered the Hawaiian by exploring the South Sea he reached Australiab. explored the South Sea and reaching Australiac. explored the South Sea and then reached Australiad. who explored the South Sea and reached Australia4. Writing pens are made in _______ of shapes, sizes, and endless variety an almost b. variety an almost endlessc. an almost endless variety d. almost variety an endless5. Designed by Frederic Auguste Bartholdi, the United States was given the Statue of Liberty by the people of the people, of France gave the Statue of Liberty to the United the French people presented the United States with a gift, the Statue of the Statue of Liberty was given to the United States by the people of ÁNI. Circle the word whose underlined part is pronounced differently from that of the other - A; 2 - C; 3 - C;II. Circle the word that has stress pattern different from that of the other - B; 5 - C; 6 - C;III. Circle the best answer for each - C; 8 - B; 9 - C; 10 - B; 11 - D; 12 - B;13 - C; 14 - D; 15 - B; 16 - C; 17 - B; 18 - D;19 - D; 20 - D; 21 - D; 22 - A; 23 - C; 24 - C; 25 - C; 26 - D; 27 - D;IV. Read the passage carefully and choose the correct - A; 29 - D; 30 - B; 31 - A; 32 - D;V. Choose the underlined part among A, B, C or D that needs - B; 34 - A; 35 - B; 36 - B; 37 - A;VI. Choose the sentence - a, b, c or d - which is closest in meaning to the printed one38 - d; 39 - c; 40 - a; 41 - d; 42 - aVII. Choose the word or phrase - a, b, c or d - that best fits the blank space in the following B2. D3. C4. B5. A6. C7. D8. A9. B10. CVIII. From the four words or phrases - a, b, c or d - choose the one that best completes the A2. A3. D4. C5. DTrên đây là Trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh 11 Unit 12 kèm đáp án.
BÀI TẬP BỔ TRỢ TIẾNG ANH 11 – UNIT 12 TỪ VỰNG VÀ NGỮ ÂM I. Chọn từ có phần in đậm phát âm khác so với phần in đậm của các từ còn lại. A. game B. decade C. place D. advance A. gymnastics B. cycling C. rugby D. bodybuilding A. special B. compete C. wrestling D. tennis A. receive B. neighbor C. weight D. freight A. rugby B. culture C. enthusiast D. multi A. football B. shooting C. took D. good A. host B. gold C. hope D. bronze A. silver B. billiards C. variety D. official A. great B. scream C. increase D. freestyle A. recruit B. build C. guilty D. quick II. Điền 1 từ thích hợp để hoàn thành câu. The Asian Games take ………………every four years. In this event, people from all over Asia ………………together to compete in sports. There were eleven countries ………………part in the 1st Asian Games. In the 14th Asian Games, the athletes ………………in 38 different sports and won 427 gold. Lewis established a new world ………………with a time of seconds. Ly Duc won a gold medal in ……………… in the 14th Asian Games. The 1st Asian Games were ………………in New Delhi, India in 1951. The 14th Asian Games attracted 9,919 ………………from 44 countries. Swimming and water skiing are both ………………sports. Germany ……………….the World Cup finals in 2006. III. Chọn phương án đúng để hoàn thành câu The Vietnamese participants always take part ______ sports events with great enthusiasm. a. in b. on c. at d. to The Asian Games have been advancing ______ all aspects. a. on b. at c. in d. for New sports and traditional sports have been added ______ the Games. a. in b. on c. up d. to 4. In spite of all its ______, medical science knows little about the brain. a. advantages b. advances c. approaches d. advents 5. Football fans gathered around the TV in the comer of the club to see the final. a. assembled b. collected c. wandered d. reached Recently the Asian Games has increased in ______. a. polular b. popularizing c. popularity d. popularly I’d rather go to the football field ______ being at home today. a. instead of b. because of c. inspite of d. due to The World Cup is a football ______ which is open to all countries. a. participation b. involvement c. occasion d. competition Scuba-diving and windsurfing are both aquatic sports. a. field b. water c. combat d. individual Their efforts were much ______ when they won 2 gold, medals in bodybuilding and billiards. a. considered b. required c. expended d. appreciated IV. Chọn từ có vị trí trọng âm khác với những từ còn lại. A. Asian B. gather C. advance D. decade A. facilities B. solidarity C. performance D. aquatic A. appreciate B. promote C. participate D. introduce A. athletics B. hockey C. volleyball D. rugby A. volunteer B. competition C. enthusiastic D. intercultural V. ** Chọn phương án sai và sửa lại Some paper dolls, which were once relatively cheap, are previously considered valuable collectors’ items. Although its height, Mount Whitney, one of north America’s highest mountains, is popular with hikers. Although we concerned about the problem of energy resources, we must not fait recognizing the need for environmental protection. Mr Omura has been a member of that athletic club for over ten years ago Although fewer Americans work on farms today, they are too productive that the US is now the world’s top food exporter. The computer-based tests will test your ability to understand spoken English, to read nontechnical language, and writing correctly. A number of the materials used in manufacturing paint are potential dangerous if mishandled. Most of the food what elephants eat is brought to their mouths by their trunks. Never in the history of humanity has there been more people living on this relatively small planet. By time she was only 17, Shannon Miller has won mote,World and Olympic titles than any other American gymnast. VI. Điền từ thích hợp vào đoạn văn occasion competitive passed solidarity knowledge spirit backgrounds athletes developed flame unity relationships The e 31 ____ of the Asian Games has been built up over a long period of time, and 32 _______ from one games to the next spreading message of 33 _______, warmth, and friendship through 34 _______ sports. The warmth of the Asian Games comes not only from symbolic 35 _______, but from the 36 _______ that are established among individual 37 _______, coaches, trainers, officials, volunteers, and spectators who come together from many different 38 _______ and cultures. It is an 39 _______ when strength and sports skills are tested; friendship and 40 _______ are built and promoted. PHẦN NGỮ PHÁP I. Đánh dấu vào những câu mà đại từ quan hệ có thể lược bỏ được. We talked about the party which Sarah wants to organize for my birthday. To get to Frank’s house, take the main road that bypasses the village. The paintings which, Mr Flowers has in his house are worth around £100,000. Let’s go through the main points that he made in his lecture. He received a low mark for his essay, which was only one page long. Mrs. Richmond, who you met at the meeting yesterday, works in television. Don is a friend who we stayed with in Australia. In the shop window there’s a sign that says Ten per cent off. The couple who lives next to us has sixteen grandchildren. There was little that we could do to help her. II. Nối hai câu sau, sử dụng mệnh đề quan hệ. Eg Have you found the keys? You lost them. Have you found the key you lost? I like the dress. Trang is wearing it. ……………………………………………………………. The fish was really delicious. We had it for dinner. ……………………………………………………………. We stayed at a hotel. Peter recommended it. ……………………………………………………………. The film was interesting. I watched it on TV last night. ……………………………………………………………. The flat was very old. My family used to live in it. …………………………………………………………… The birthday party was too noisy. We went to it. …………………………………………………………… Who was that boy? You were with him this morning. ……………………………………………………………. I don’t like the tie, John is wearing it. …………………………………………………………….. The train was full of passengers and goods. We travelled on it. ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… The church is 200 years old. Our class visited it. ……………………………………………………………. PHẦN ĐỌC I. Đọc lại bài khóa trang 138 SGK và trả lời các câu hỏi sau How many countries took part in the 1st Asian Games? ………………………………………………………………………………………………………… Where were the 2nd Asian Games held? …………………………………………………… When were the 3rd Asian Games held? …………………………………………………… Which was not one of the six sports events at the 1st Asian Games? Aquatic sports b. Basketball c. Volleyball d. Football Mountain biking was introduced for the first time at____________________________________ How many gold medals did the Vietnamese athletes win at the 14th Asian Games? …………………………………………………………………………………………………………. ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ……………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………… ………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………………
Bài tập Unit 12 tiếng Anh lớp 11 có đáp ánBài tập Unit 12 lớp 11 The Asians Games có đáp ánNằm trong bộ đề ôn tập tiếng Anh lớp 11 theo từng Unit, trắc nghiệm Unit 12 lớp 11 The Asian Games có đáp án dưới đây do sưu tầm và đăng tải. Đề kiểm tra tiếng Anh lớp 11 Unit 12 có đáp án tổng hợp nhiều hình thức trắc nghiệm tiếng Anh lớp 11 khác nhau giúp các em học sinh lớp 11 nâng cao kỹ năng làm bài thi hiệu ý Nếu không tìm thấy nút Tải về bài viết này, bạn vui lòng kéo xuống cuối bài viết để tải Multiple Choice. 1. It's cheaper if you book the tickets....... atB. inC. byD. for2. Please accept this gift in.......of all you've done for behalfB. allC. respectD. appreciation3. The company has laid off 150 workers in an.......to save effortB. effortsC. affectD. affection4. I didn't really feel like going out, but I am glad I......the didB. madeC. triedD. acted5. Workers give money to charity to show their.........with the shareB. combinationC. solidarityD. strength6. ~ Who's suitable for the scholarship?' ~ 'Anyone........scholastic record is above average can apply for the scholarship.'A. who has aB. hasC. who's aD. whose7. Dr. Slats is a person.......A. in whom I don't have much confidenceB. in that I don't have much confidenceC. whom I don't have much confidence in himD. I don't have much confidence8. 'Is April twenty-first the day.......?' ~ 'No, the twenty-second.'A. you'll arrive thenB. on that you'll arriveC. when you'll arriveD. when you'll arrive on9. The severe drought........occurred last summer ruined the corn that itB. which itC. itD. that10. Florida, ........the Sunshine State, attracts many tourists every isB. known asC. is known asD. that is known as11. Laura's marriage has been arranged by her family. She marrying a manA. that she hardly knows himB. who she hardly knows himC. she hardly knowsD. she hardly knows him12. People who exercise frequently have greater physical endurance than thoseA. who doesn'tB. which don'tC. that doesn'tD. who don't13. 'Is this the address, to........you want the package sent?' ~ 'Yes.'A. whereB. thatC. whichD. whom14. Ann lost her job at the advertising agency,........surprised whichB. thatC. whoD. that is15. That book is by a famous anthropologist. It's about the people in Samoa for two that she livedB. that she lived among themC. among whom she/ livedD. where she lived among them16. The publishers expect that the new biography of Simon Bolivar will be bough» by people.........in Latin American who they are interestedB. are interestedC. interestedD. they are interested17. I have always wanted to visit Paris.........of is the capitalB. which the capital isC. that is the capitalD. the capital18. The chemistry book.........was a little that I bought itB. I bought thatC. what I boughtD. I bought19. 'Have you ever met the man........over there?' 'No. Who is he?'A. standsB. standingC. who he is standingD. is standing20. "Do you remember Mrs. Goddard, ..........taught us English composition?' ~ 'I certainly do.'A. whoB. whomC. thatD. which21. I have three brothers,..........are that all of themB. who they allC. all of whomD. who all of them22. 'Were you able to locate the person..........wallet you found?' 'Luckily, yes.'A. whichB. that hisC. whoseD. that's23. 'You seem so happy today.' ~ I am. You are looking for a person........has just accepted into medical college.'A. whoB. who sheC. whom sheD. whom24. 'The movie..........last night was terrible.' 'What's it about?'A. I wentB. I went to itC. I went toD. that I went25. Many people lost their homes in the storm. The government needs to establish more shelters to care for those..........have who doesn'tB. which doesn'tC. who don'tD. which don't26. The problem..........never I had expected itB. who I had expectedC. that I had expected itD. I had expected27. I had to drive to the factory to pick up my brother..........car wouldn't who hisB. whoC. who'sD. whose28. I read a book about Picasso,.........A. is a Spanish painterB. who a Spanish painter isC. a Spanish painterD. that is a Spanish painter29. 'My writing has improved a lot in this class.' 'Mine has, too. All the students........do well in writing.'A. whom Mr. Davis teaches themB. which Mr. Davis teachesC. that Mr. Davis teaches themD. Mr. Davis teaches30. 'Excuse me, but there is something about........immediately.' ~ 'Certainly.'A. which I must speak to youB. which I must speak to you about itC. that I must speak to you aboutD. that I must speak to youII. Find a suitable word for the sentences below. One example has been done for A. Boil plenty of salty water, and add the I'll boil the kettle and make some She put some potatoes on to A. Our knowledge of the disease has...........-ed considerably over recent This research hus done much to........our understanding of language They worked together to........the cause of A. Thanks for coming. I............. 1 would.............it if you paid in You can't really............. foreign literature in A. He's a talented............who competes nationally and She has already distinguished herself as an.............C. The............failed a dope test, he used some illegal A. The club has............music most A............recording was made at Wembley It was the first interview I'd done in front of a.......... A. There were plans to....... a stretch of the Their friendships soon.......into It is such an opportunity for students to.......their understanding of different A. You should put more........into your A lot of.......has gone into making this event a It's a long climb to the top, but well worth the........7. A. They were all.......round the A large crowd was........outside the The kids were........together in one A. Venice is a beautiful city full of.......and The children are taught to respect their own........C. Immigrants have contributed to British.......in many A. The plane........ A fly.......on his The pilot.......the plane A. The plan will be submitted for....... He made an........visit to Tokyo in Have you ever been to Argentina? The country's........language is A. This tool can be used in a.......of I was impressed by the.......of dishes on We all need.......in our A. Some sports events were.......-ed by the tobacco Will you.......me for a charity walk I'm doing?C. She found a company to.......her through Supply the correct form of the word in There were only thr°e of us on the........course. advance2. She shows little.................of good music. appreciate3. A reporter should know methods of information........ gather4. The orchestra is very important for the................life of the city. culture5. Demonstrations were held as a gesture of..............with the hunger strikers. solid6. The club provides a.........of activities including swimming, tennis, and squash. vary7. She took the job for...........reasons. vary8. He has been.........described as a hero, a genius and a bully. vary9. A back injury prevented active...........in any sports for a while. participate10. The Lake District offers.......attractive areas in England. sceneIV. Fill in each gap with a suitable It was very kind.......you to help me with that difficult You were very kind.......me when 1 asked you for some I wish Carl would take a holiday. It would be good.......his Fred said the weather was perfect....... taking colour You'll find that this tool is very useful.......many different That new product will be available.......next Arthur is quite accustomed.......receiving John was so tired........hard work that he could The clerk said she was tired.......hearing complaints day after My English teacher said he was quite satisfied......... my class Fill in each gap with only one suitable His boss asked him.......he had not finished the job Do you know.......he is travelling, by train or by car?3. The boy did not know........he was supposed to She did not say.......she would I leave the letters if you are not at home?6. I.......I were a There.......to be maps on the walls. I don't see any He was prevented.......finishing his work by his He must help....... You missed the train because you didn't get up........VI. Fill in each gap with a word from the list multicultural gymnasium live variety advancegather body-building effort appreciation athletics1. Galileo's ideas were well in........of the age in which he I had no........of the problems they Students should be involved in all forms of college.........4. Arnold Schwarzenegger and other Hollywood actors inspired people to take up5. The show is going out6. I’m afraid this essay is a poor........ Can you all........round? I've got something to tell The school has recently built a new........8. We live in a........... He used to be a senior.........in the US State We want more..........in our đáp án1. advance 2. appreciation 3. athletics 4. body-building 5. live 6. effort7. gather 8. gymnasium 9. multicultural 10 . official 11. varietyVII. Combine the following sentences, using the relative pronoun The bus was full. It was The house was too expensive. We wanted to buy Have you read the book? I gave it to They didn't find the money. You said you had left They didn't get the job. I applied for the I liked the dress. She was wearing The stories are usually funny. Tom tells them the The fish was really delicious. We had it for I didn't like the stories. They have unhappy The window has now been repaired. It was đáp án1. The bus which was late was The house which we wanted to buy was too Have you read the book which I gave to you?4. They didn't find the money which you said you had They didn't get the job which I applied I liked the she was The stories which Tom tells them are usually The fish which we had for dinner was really I didn't like the stories which have unhappy The window which was broken has now been Combine each sentence in A with a corresponding one in B by using a suitable relative pronoun to make complete went to see her should buy the is the like to buy the have to study mathematics. BIt is with a lived in it when she was a make shoes for export in the do not enjoy are about the history of the English đáp án1. The bus which was late was The house which we wanted to buy was too Have you read the book which I gave to you?4. They didn't find the money which you said you had They didn't get the job which I applied I liked the she was The stories which Tom tells them are usually The fish which we had for dinner was really I didn't like the stories which have unhappy The window which was broken has now been ÁNI. MULTIPLE CHOICE1. B 2. D 3. A 4. B 5. C 6. D 7. A 8. C 9. D 10. B11. C 12. D 13. D 14. A 15. C 16. C 17. C 18. D 19. B 20. A21. C 22. C 23. A 24. C 25. C 26. D 27. D 28. C 29. D 30. AII. FIND A WORD1. advanced 2. appreciate 3. athlete 4. live 5. deepen 6. effort7. gathered 8. culture 9. landed 10 . official 11. variety 12. sponsorIII. WORD FORMATION1. advanced 2. appreciation 3. gathering 4. cultural 5. solidarity 6. variety7. various 8. variously 9. Participation 10. scenicallyIV. PREPOSITIONS1. of 2. to 3. For 4. for 5. For 6. for 7. to 8. from 9. of 10. withV. GAP-FILLING1. if/ whether 2. how 3. what 4. when 5. Where 6. wish 7. used 8. from 9. the 10. earlyVI. GAP-FILL1. advance 2. appreciation 3. athletics 4. body-building 5. live 6. effort7. gather 8. gymnasium 9. multicultural 10 . official 11. varietyTrên đây là Bài tập tiếng Anh 11 unit 12 The Asian Games có đáp án. Mời thầy cô tham khảo thêm nhiều tài liệu ôn tập Tiếng Anh lớp 11 cả năm khác như Để học tốt Tiếng Anh lớp 11, Bài tập Tiếng Anh lớp 11 theo từng Unit trực tuyến, Đề thi học kì 1 lớp 11, Đề thi học kì 2 lớp 11,... được cập nhật liên tục trên chuẩn bị tốt cho năm học 2022 - 2023 sắp tới, mời quý thầy cô, các bậc phụ huynh và các em học sinh tham gia nhóm Facebook Tài liệu học tập lớp 11 để tham khảo thêm nhiều tài liệu các môn học khác nhau.
tiếng anh 11 bài 12