100 câu giao tiếp thường gặp trong đề thi Đại Học môn Tiếng Anh. Tài liệu Tiếng Anh tổng hợp các dạng câu hỏi trắc nghiệm kiểm tra chức năng giao tiếp Tiếng Anh thường có trong các đề thi THPT Quốc Gia (Đại Học) môn Tiếng Anh. Thích Tiếng Anh chia sẻ “100 câu giao tiếp
Dưới đây là file PDF 100 câu trắc nghiệm bài tập idiom tiếng Anh đã được PREP tổng hợp lại giúp sĩ tử học luyện thi hiệu quả tại nhà trong giai đoạn nước rút. Chỉ vỏn vẹn vài ngày nữa thôi là đến kỳ thi thực chiến, nhanh tay download các bài tập idiom này về để
100 câu giao tiếp tiếng anh giúp bạn làm quen với các dạng bài trắc nghiệm phần từ loại giao tiếp. tổng hợp 100 câu giao tiếp thường gặp trong đề thi thpt quốc
30 câu trắc nghiệm Quản trị nguồn nhân lực (Có Đáp án) 101711 1135 0. Đáp án Đề thi QHKH, Giao dịch viên, Kế toán vào LienVietPostBank
Tổng hợp 100 câu trắc nghiệm khó môn tiếng anh có đáp án của cô trang anh đã được cập nhật. Để làm quen với các dạng bài hay gặp trong đề thi, thử sức với các câu hỏi khó giành điểm 9 – 10 và có chiến lược thời gian làm bài thi phù hợp, các em truy cập link thi
TOP 15 câu Trắc nghiệm Giáo Dục Quốc Phòng 10 Bài 2 (có đáp án): Nội dung cơ bản một số luật về quốc phòng và an ninh Việt Nam | Kết nối tri thức - Trọn bộ 500 câu hỏi trắc nghiệm Giáo Dục Quốc Phòng lớp 10 có đáp án sách Kết nối tri thức giúp học sinh ôn luyện trắc nghiệm Giáo Dục Quốc Phòng 10.
17ULus. Câu giao tiếp là loại bài không bao giờ thiếu trong đề thi Đại học môn tiếng Anh, vì vậy các bạn nên chuẩn bị sẵn cho mình vốn kiến thức về dạng bải này để không bị bối rối và mất nhiều thời gian cho nó. 100 câu giao tiếp tiếng Anh thường gặp trong đề thi Đại học do Tìm Đáp Án sưu tầm và biên soạn dưới đây là 100 câu giao tiếp thường gặp trong đề thi. Các bạn hãy ôn luyện thật kĩ nhé. Chúc các bạn thành công. 30 bài giao tiếp tiếng Anh thông dụng nhất Một số câu giao tiếp tiếng Anh thường gặp trong đề thi Đại học Lý thuyết và các dạng bài tập về mẫu câu giao tiếp Tiếng Anh ĐỀ BÀI Question 1 "Let's chat online". – "..................." A. Not at all B. thank you C. good luck D. good idea Question 2 Hello, may I speak to Mr. Black, please? .......................... A. I think so B. Hold on, please C. Goodbye D. I'd like to Question 3 "I'm terribly step on your foot". "......." A. Don‟t say that B. Never mind C. You're welcome D. That's right Question 4 "I'd like to take two weeks holiday". ".......... We have too much work to do." A. Don't worry B. Pardon me C. Forget it D. Don't mention it Question 5 "Look! This sweater is beautiful." " .........................?" A. Why not trying it on B. Why not try on it C. Why not try it on D. Why not trying on it Question 6 "Shall we have a drink when you finish your talk?" ".............." A. No, you can't B. All right C. You're welcome D. You needn't do that Question 7 "Bob, it's getting a jacket with you?" "All right, daddy." A. Why not B. What about C. Would you like D. You'd better Question 7 "May I borrow your ruler" "Certainly.............." A. Hold on, please B. It doesn't matter C. Here you are D. Not at all Question 9 "Congratulations to you on passing the math exam." "..........." A. You're welcome B. Never mind C. Don't mention it D. Thanks a lot Question 10 "Could you get to the park before 3 o'clock?" "............... I'm still at the meeting then" A. I think so B. Yes, I could C. I'm afraid not D. I'm afraid so Question 11 "............................" "Thanks, I will" A. Wish you a happy journey. B. Give my best wishes to your parents C. Thank you for your help. D. You got the first prize. Congratulation! Question 12 "What is your father?" "He is ............." A. tall B. in his office C. an engineer D. going swimming Question 13 "Good morning, I'm Jack Brown, your new teacher." "Good morning, ..................." A. Mr. Jack B. Mr. Brown C. Teacher Jack D. Teacher Brown Question 14 "I lost my wallet on my way to school this morning." "...............! You must be careful next time." A. Take care B. Excuse me C. What a pity D. You're welcome Question 15 "Is Mary hungry?" "........... If so, she'll tell us." A. I beg your pardon? B. Yes, of course C. I don't think so D. Let's go and have a look. Question 16 "Excuse me! Can I book a ticket for Paris?" ".............." A. Hurry up B. Thank you C. Never mind D. Certainly Question 17 "I passed the driving test yesterday." "....................!" A. With pleasure B. Congratulations C. Have a good time D. You're welcome Question 18 ".........?" "Sorry, he has gone to Japan. But he will be back in two days." A. Who is Jack B. May I speak to Jack C. How is Jack today D. What's wrong with Jack Question 19 " I haven‟t seen Jack for three days. Is he ill?" " ................. His mother told me that he was in hospital." A. I'm afraid so B. I hope not C. I don't expect D. I am afraid not Question 20 "...................?" "He is tall and thin" A. What is Jack like B. How is Jack C. Is Jack short D. What's Jack Question 21 "What can I do for you, Madam?" " ................." A. Thank you B. All right C. Some apples D. It‟s nice of you Question 22 When you go to your friends at night, you greet. ".........!" A. Good morning B. Good noon C. Good evening D. Good night Question 23 "My mother is ill in hospital." "........" A. I don't think so B. Oh, she is unlucky C. No problem D. I'm sorry to hear that Question 24 "Shall we go boating tomorrow?" " ............. The weather report says a storm is coming". A. I'm afraid we can't B. Sure C. That's a good idea D. That's a deal Question 25 "Excuse me, which is the way to the post office?" "Sorry, I'm new here." ".........." A. Not at all B. Bad luck C. That's true D. Thank you all the same Question 26 "What is Johnson's family like?" ".........." A. His family is just like me B. They all like sports and games C. Oh, it's really a big one D. They are all warm- hearted and helpful Question 27 "Can I speak to Mr. Johnson, please?" "........." A. I'm Mr. John B. Hold on please C. No, you can't D. Yes, you can Question 28 "How much meat do you want?" "..........." A. Sorry, there isn't any B. I can't give you any C. Half a kilo please D. Twelve Yuan, a kilo Question 29 "Do you mind me smoking here?" " .........look at the sign. It says, "no smoking" A. It doesn't matter B. No, I don't C. You'd better not D. Never mind Question 30 "Would you like some more chicken?" "..........I'm full." A. Yes, please B. No, thanks C. Yes, I would D. No, I wouldn't Question 31 "Sam, I passed the exam." " Did you? ..........." A. Congratulations B. Good idea C. Best wishes D. With pleasure Question 32 "I'm sorry; I've broken your glasses." "..." A. It's OK B. Don't be sorry C. You are welcome D. That's nothing Question 33 "Can I get some chalk for you, Mr. Smith? "........." A. Not at all B. With pleasure C. No problem D. That's very nice of you Question 34 "My wife is ill and I can‟t go to work today." "............." A. You should look after her B. I'm sorry to hear that C. It's doesn't matter D. It's nothing serious Question 35 "I'll go fishing this weekend." "......................." A. Can't you fish? B. That's very kind of you C. What about more fish? D. Have a good time Question 36 "Hi, Bob. How‟s your family?" "................." A. Fine, thank you B. It's a big one C. Not at all D. They're having breakfast Question 37 "Did anybody go out?" "......... I didn‟t see any body go out." A. I can't say B. I guess so C. I hope not D. I don't think so Question 38 "Can you stay here longer?" ".......... , but I have to be back tomorrow." A. No problem B. I'm afraid not C. I'd love to D. No, thank you Question 39 "Excuse me, where is the post office?" "................." A. Come this way, please B. let me see C. that's all right pleasure Question 40 "Your dress is just wonderful." " ............." A. You are right, thank you B. thank you, and you? C. No, no yours is better D. Thank you, I'm glad to hear that Question 41 "Don't pick flower in the school garden next time, Lili" "............" A. I have no idea B. Sorry, I won't C. Is that so? D. Don't worry Question 42 "Hi, Bill! Congratulations!" "................." A. All right B. You are right C. That's good D. Thank you Question 43 "Don‟t forget to give my best wishes to your mother." "............." A. No, I won't B. OK, I will C. Yes, I won't D. Yes, I do. Question 44 "I'm going a trip to Long Hai after the exam." " Really?..........." A. Have a nice time B. Congratulations C. OK D. It's nice of you Question 45 "Can I get you something to drink?" "........................I'm thirsty." A. Yes, please B. No, thank you C. You're welcome D. Here you are Question 46 "Five plus four is ten." "..........." A. Don't forget B. That's right C. Well done D. Sorry, it's wrong Question 47 "Could you look after my baby while I'm away?" ".............." A. With pleasure B. It's doesn't matter C. That's all right D. Thank you Question 48 "Waiter!" ".........................." "I can't eat this, it's too sweet." A. OK! B. All right! C. Yes! D. Pardon! Question 49 "Excuse me, would you please tell me..........?" "Certainly. Go straight along here; it's next to a hospital." A. How we can get to the post office B. How can we get to the post office? C. How get to the post office D. How could we get to the post office? Question 50 "....... The traffic is moving fast!" "Thanks, I will" A. Stop B. Look out C. Watch D. Don't move Question 51 "Would you like to go hiking with us?" "........." A. No, I don't like B. I hate to go hiking C. I'd love to, but I don't feel well today D. yes, I'd like Question 52 "I've got an offer in New York." - "Oh, ......... but I'm going to miss you." A. That's too bad B. I'm sorry C. I beg your pardon D. That's great Question 53 "Your dress is very beautiful, Mary" ".............." A. Not at all B. Just so-so C. No, it's isn't D. Thank you Question 54 "Good luck and have a nice weekenD." "........... bye-bye" A. The same to you B. You have it too C. You are too D. The same as you Question 55 "Happy Teacher's Day! Miss Lan!" ".............." A. You are so kind B. I'm so happy C. Thank you D. It's very good Question 56 "I won the high jump yesterday." "................" A. It's a small thing B. That's all C. I hope so D. Congratulations to you!
ĐỀBÀI Question 1 “Let‟s chat on line”. – “……………….” A. Not at all B. thank you C. good luck D. good idea Question 2. Hello, may I speak to Mr. Black, please? …………………….. A. I think so B. Hold on, please C. Goodbye D. I‟d like to Question 3 “I‟m terribly step on your foot”. “…….” A. Don‟t say that B. Never mind C. You‟re welcome D. That‟s right Question 4 “I‟d like to take two weeks‟ holiday”. “………. We have too much work to do.” A. Don‟t worry B. Pardon me C. Forget it D. Don‟t mention it Question 5 “Look! This sweater is beautiful.” “ …………………….?” A. Why not trying it on B. Why not try on it C. Why not try it on D. Why not trying on it Question 6 “Shall we have a drink when you finish your talk?” “…………..” A. No, you can‟t B. All right C. You‟re welcome D. You needn‟t do that Question 7 “Bob, it‟s getting colD. take a jacket with you?” “All right, daddy” A. Why not B. What about C. would you like D. You‟d better Question 7 “May I borrow your ruler” “certainly.,………….” A. Hold on, please B. It doesn‟t matter C. Here you are D. Not at all Question 9 “Congratulations to you on passing the math exam.” “………..” A. You‟re welcome B. Never mind C. Don‟t mention it D. Thanks a lot Question 10“Could you get to the park before 3 o‟clock?” “…………… I‟m still at the meeting then” A. I think so B. Yes, I could C. I’m afraid not D. I‟m afraid so Question 11 “……………………….” “Thanks, I will” A. Wish you a happy journey. B. Give my best wishes to your parents C. Thank you for your help. D. You got the first prize. Congratulation! Question 12 “What is your father?” “He is ………….” A. tall B. in his office C. an engineer D. going swimming Question 13 “Good morning, I‟m Jack Brown, your new teacher.” “Good morning, ……………….” A. Mr. Jack B. Mr. Brown C. Teacher Jack D. Teacher Brown Question 14 “I lost my wallet on my way to school this morning.” “……………! You must be careful next time.” A. Take care B. Excuse me C. What a pity D. You‟re welcome Question 15 “Is Mary hungry?” “……….. If so, she‟ll tell us.” A. I beg your pardon? B. Yes, of course C. I don’t think so D. Let‟s go and have a look. Question 16 “Excuse me; can I book a ticket for Paris?” “…………..” A. Hurry up B. Thank you C. Never mind D. Certainly Question 17 “I passed the driving test yesterday.” “………………..!” A. With pleasure B. Congratulations C. Have a good time D. You‟re welcome Question 18 “………?” “Sorry, he has gone to Japan. But he will be back in two days.” A. Who is Jack B. May I speak to Jack C. How is Jack today D. What‟s wrong with Jack Hãy đọc sách Lovebook để đạt kết quả cao trong kỳ thi THPT quốc gia 2017 Question 19 “ I haven‟t seen Jack for three days. Is he ill?” “ …………….. His mother told me that he was in hospital.” A. I’m afraid so B. I hope not C. I don‟t expect D. I am afraid not Question 20 “……………….?” “He is tall and thin” A. What is Jack like B. How is Jack C. Is Jack short D. What‟s Jack Question 21 “What can I do for you, Madam?” “ ……………..” A. Thank you B. all right C. Some apples D. It‟s nice of you Question 22 When you go to your friends at night, you greet. “………!” A. Good morning B. Good noon C. Good evening D. Good night Question 23 “My mother is ill in hospital.” “……..” A. I don‟t think so B. Oh, she is unlucky C. No problem D. I’m sorry to hear that Question 24 “Shall we go boating tomorrow?” “ …………. The weather report says a storm is coming”. A. I’m afraid we can’t B. Sure C. That‟s a good idea D. That‟s a deal Question 25 “Excuse me, which is the way to the post office?” “Sorry, I‟m new here.” “……….” A. Not at all B. Bad luck C. That‟s true D. Thank you all the same Question 26 “What is Johnson‟s family like?” “……….” A. His family is just like me B. They all like sports and games C. Oh, it‟s really a big one D. They are all warm- hearted and helpful Question 27 “Can I speak to Mr. Johnson, please?” “………” A. I‟m Mr. John B. Hold on please C. No, you can‟t D. Yes, you can. Question 28 “How much meat do you want?” “………..” A. Sorry, there isn‟t any B. I can‟t give you any C. Half a kilo please D. Twelve Yuan, a kilo Question 29 “Do you mind me smoking here?” “ ………look at the sign. It says, „no smoking‟” A. It doesn‟t matter B. No, I don‟t C. You’d better not D. Never mind Question 30 “Would you like some more chicken?” “……….I‟m full.” A. Yes, please B. No, thanks C. Yes, I would D. No, I wouldn‟t Question 31 “Sam, I passed the exam.” “ Did you? ………..” A. Congratulations B. Good idea C. Best wishes D. With pleasure Question 32 “I‟m sorry; I‟ve broken your glasses.” “…” A. It‟s OK B. Don‟t be sorry C. You are welcome D. That’s nothing Question 33 “Can I get some chalk for you, Mr. Smith? “………” A. Not at all B. With pleasure C. No problem D. That’s very nice of you Question 34 “My wife is ill and I can‟t go to work today.” “………….” A. You should look after her B. I’m sorry to hear that C. It‟s doesn‟t matter D. It‟s nothing serious Question 35 “I‟ll go fishing this weekenD.” “…………………..” Hãy đọc sách Lovebook để đạt kết quả cao trong kỳ thi THPT quốc gia 2017 A. Can‟t you fish? B. That‟s very kind of you C. what about more fish? D. Have a good time Question 36 “Hi, Bob. How‟s your family?” “……………..” A. Fine, thank you B. It‟s a big one C. Not at all D. They‟re having breakfast Question 37 “Did anybody go out?” “……… I didn‟t see any body go out.” A. I can‟t say B. I guess so C. I hope not D. I don’t think so Question 38 “Can you stay here longer?” “………. , but I have to be back tomorrow.” A. No problem B. I‟m afraid not C. I’d love to D. No, thank you Question 39 “Excuse me, where is the post office?” “……………..” A. Come this way, please B. letme see C. that‟s all right pleasure Question 40 “Your dress is just wonderful.” “ ………….” A. You are right, thank you B. thank you, and you? C. No, no yours is better D. Thank you, I’m glad to hear that Question 41 “ Don‟t pick flower in the school garden next time, Lili” “…………” A. I have no idea B. Sorry, I won’t C. Is that so? D. Don‟t worry Question 42 “Hi, Bill! Congratulations!” “……………..” A. All right B. You are right C. That‟s good D. Thank you Question 43 “Don‟t forget to give my best wishes to your mother.” “………….” A. No, I won’t B. OK, I will C. Yes, I won‟t D. Yes, I do. Question 44 “I‟m going a trip to Long Hai after the exam.” “ Really?...........” A. Have a nice time B. Congratulations C. OK D. It‟s nice of you Question 45 “Can I get you something to drink?” “……………………I‟m thirsty.” A. Yes, please B. No, thank you C. You‟re welcome D. Here you are Question 46 “Five plus four is ten.” “………..” A. Don‟t forget B. That‟s right C. Well done D. Sorry, it’s wrong Question 47 “Could you look after my baby while I‟m away?” “…………..” A. With pleasure B. It‟s doesn‟t matter C. That‟s all right D. Thank you Question 48 “Waiter!” “……………………..” “I can‟t eat this, it‟s too sweet.” A. OK! B. All right C. Yes? D. Pardon Question 49 “Excuse me, would you please tell me……….?” “Certainly. Go straight along here; it‟s next to a hospital.” A. How we can get to the post office B. How can we get to the post office? C. How get to the post office D. How could we get to the post office? Question 50 “……. The traffic is moving fast!” “Thanks, I will” A. Stop B. Look out C. Watch D. Don‟t move Question 51 “Would you like to go hiking with us?” “………” A. No, I don‟t like B. I hate to go hiking C. I’d love to, but I don’t feel well today D. yes, I‟d like Question 52 “I‟ve got an offer in New York.” - “Oh, ……… but I‟m going to miss you.” A. That‟s too bad B. I‟m sorry C. I beg your pardon D. That’s great Question 53 “Your dress is very beautiful, Mary” “…………..” A. Not at all B. Just so-so C. No, it‟s isn‟t D. Thank you Hãy đọc sách Lovebook để đạt kết quả cao trong kỳ thi THPT quốc gia 2017 Question 54 “Good luck and have a nice weekenD.” “……….. bye-bye” A. The same to you B. You have it too C. You are too D. The same as you Question 55 “Happy Teacher‟s Day. Miss Lan!” “…………..” A. You are so kind B. I‟m so happy C. Thank you D. It‟s very good Question 56 “I won the high jump yesterday.” “…………….” A. It‟s a small thing B. That‟s all C. I hope so D. Congratulations to you! Question 57 “ Could you come, please? I want some help.” “……………” A. Yes, I could B. You‟re welcome C. Sure, I’m coming now D. That‟s right Question 58 When you stand outside the house and hear someone asking “Who is it?”, you say A. It’s me B. That‟s me C. This is me D. Of course, I‟m here Question 59 Your friend told you his mother was ill, you say A. I’m sorry to hear that B. It doesn‟t matter C. Let‟s take her to hospital D. I hope it‟s nothing serious. Question 60 Your teacher is reading a book. You want to ask her a question. You say A. By the way, may I ask a question? B. I‟m sorry, I ask a question C. Excuse me. May I ask you a question? D. Hi, I‟ll ask you a question. Question 61 When someone says “I‟m sorry” to you, you say A. No problem B. Don‟t be sorry again C. You‟re welcome D. It doesn’t matter Question 62 The telephone rings but it is someone who has a wrong number, you put the phone down after saying A. I’m afraid you’ve got the wrong number. B. This is the wrong number speaking C. Why don‟t you try again? D. Wrong number, please. Question 63 Your friend says to you, “my radio won‟t work. What shall I do?” You reply A. Take it back to the shop. B. Please have it repaired C. I can‟t do that D. I‟m afraid not. Question 64 “How is John‟s homework done?” “…………….” A. Quite well B. Good C. Well, let‟s wait for a while D. Do it yourself Question 65 “Have a cup of tea.” “………” A. I don‟t want to B. No, go away C. I don‟t have it D. No, thank you Question 66 “…………………?.” “ yes, a bit cold, though.” A. Cold weather, isn‟t it? B. Bad weather, don‟t you think C. Freezing, isn‟t it D. Nice day, isn’t it Question 67 “ Will you come to our party tonight?” “…………., but I‟ll have an important meeting.” A. I like it B. I will come C. I‟d like coming D. I’d love to Question 68 “Do you think they will fail in the examination?” “ No, ……..” A. I hope not so B. I don’t think so C. I don‟t hope D. I think not Question 69 “Isn‟t your uncle a doctor?” “……………” A. No, he is B. Yes, he isn‟t C. No, he isn’t D. Yes, he does Hãy đọc sách Lovebook để đạt kết quả cao trong kỳ thi THPT quốc gia 2017 Question 70 “ Would you mind if I use your dictionary?” “ Of course not, …………….” A. Don‟t do that B. I‟m sorry I can‟t C. It’s over there D. I have a dictionary Question 71 “ Please remember me to your parents.” “…….” A. No, thanks B. That‟s all right C. Never mind D. Sure Question 72 “ How are things going with you?” “…………” A. Quite well, thank you B. Don‟t ask me the problem. C. Good, and you? D. Please to tell you Question 73 “…………………….?” “ a little” A. Shall we speak German B. Do you speak German C. Would you mind speaking German D. What language do you speak Question 74 “Will you be able to come to the party?” “………………..” A. I believe yes B. I’m afraid not C. I don‟t hope so D. I hope that Question 75 “ It‟s kind of you to give me a ride to the station?” “ ………….” A. Not at all. It was a pleasure B. never mind C. It doesn‟t matter D. Don‟t mention it Question 76 “ did you have a good trip?” “ ………..” A. Thank you, good B. I like that very much C. Yes, thanks. It’s was fine D. Oh, it is so good Question 77 “ Will you speak a little more softly?” “……………………” A. Yes, I’ll do that B. Certainly, I can C. I‟m sorry for that D. Thank you Question 78 “ How do you like the film?” “……………..” A. It began at four B. yes, I‟ll see it again C. There is a clever boy in it. D. It’s very interesting Question 79 “ John, could you do something for me, please?” “………… What would you like me to do?” A. Excuse me B. Sorry C. Certainly D. Don‟t worry Question 80“ ……………..” “ Yes, how much is this shirt?” A. How do you do? B. May I help you? C. Here you are D. Is this shirt yours? Question 81 “ Would you go there with me?” “…….” A. Sorry, I would B. Certainly, I would be glad to C. Of course, I shall not go with you D. Excuse me, I would not Question 82“I‟m sorry I‟m late” “……..” A. That’s all right B. All right C. Don‟t mind it D. You are welcome Question 83 “Mr. Smith, I‟d like you to meet Mr. Matt, my friend.” “………….” A. Hello, how are you B. Hello, how are you going C. Hi, how are you getting on D. How do you do? Nice to meet you. Question 84 “I‟m afraid I must be off now.” “……” A. Never mind B. See you C. No problem D. Step slowly Question 85 “Is it easier to watch TV now?” “…………….” A. Yes, I think so B. Yes, very C. No, I think so D. No, not very Question 86 “Many thanks to you, Kate” “…..” A. Don‟t say so B. It doesn‟t matter C. No thanks D. It’s a pleasure Hãy đọc sách Lovebook để đạt kết quả cao trong kỳ thi THPT quốc gia 2017 Question 87 “……………….” “ it‟s doesn‟t matter.” A. Sorry, I’m late. B. What a pity! C. It‟s very nice. D. Can I help you? Question 88 “May I take a seat here?” “………..…” A. I‟m not sure B. Yes, do please C. That‟s a good idea D. I‟m glad you do. Question 89 “Let me introduce myself. I‟m John.” “……………….” A. I‟m very pleased B. Please to meet you C. It‟s my pleasure D. what a pleasure Question 90 “Why not go and have dinner in a restaurant?” “…………” A. I agree B. Why not? C. I‟m sure D. I’m afraid not Question 91 “Hi, I‟m glad to see you.” “ …………..” A. My name is john B. Thank you C. Me, too D. I‟m glad to hearthat Question 92 “I haven‟t seen you for ages! You look fine.” “ …………., you look well too” A. Great B. Thank you C. Oh, no D. Not at all Question 93 “ …………?” “ I‟d like to see that red dress.” A. What do you like B. do you want anything C. What can I do for you D. What will you do Question 94 “Thank you very much for your help.” “…………...” A. It‟s quite OK B. That‟s right C. I‟d love to D. You’re welcome Question 95 “………..…………..” “ it‟s doesn‟t matter.” A. Sorry, I’m late B. What a pity C. It‟s very nice D. Can I help you Question 96 “How about a game of chess?” “………….” A. I agree B. I don‟t mind C. Why not? D. That‟s right Question 97 “Must we take a bus” “ No, you…………… You can walk from here.” A. Must not B. Don‟t must C. Don’t have to D. Better not Question 98 “…………………” “ Very well, thank you. And you?” A. Good night B. How do you like English C. How are you? D. How do you do? Question 99 “ Hello, may I speak to John Smith?” “……………….” A. I‟m john Smith B. My name is John Smith C. John Smith is me D. This is John Smith speaking. Question 100 “ Sorry, I forgot to post the letter for you.” “ Never mind, ………….. it myself this afternoon.” A. I‟d rather post B. I‟d better to pC. I‟m going to postD. I’ll post ĐÁP ÁN 1D 2B 3B 4C 5C 6B 7A 8C 9D 10C 11B 12C 13B 14C 15C 16D 17B 18B 19A 20A 21C 22C 23B 24A 25D 26D 27B 28C 29C 30B 31A 32D 33D 34B 35D 36A 37D 38C 39A 40D 41B 42D 43A 44A 45A 46D 47A 48C 49A 50C 51C 52D 53D 54A 55C 56D 57C 58A 59A 60C 61D 62A 63B 64A 65D 66D 67D 68B 69C 70C 71D 72A 73B 74B 75A 76C 77A 78D 79C 80B Hãy đọc sách Lovebook để đạt kết quả cao trong kỳ thi THPT quốc gia 2017 81B 82A 83D 84B 85A 86D 87A 88B 89B 90D 91C 92B 93C 94D 95A 96C 97C 98C 99D 100D Hãy đọc sách Lovebook để đạt kết quả cao trong kỳ thi THPT quốc gia 2017
Trắc nghiệm câu giao tiếp tiếng Anh có đáp án100 câu trắc nghiệm giao tiếp tiếng Anh thường gặpCâu giao tiếp là loại bài không bao giờ thiếu trong đề thi Đại học môn tiếng Anh, vì vậy các bạn nên chuẩn bị sẵn cho mình vốn kiến thức về dạng bải này để không bị bối rối và mất nhiều thời gian cho nó. 100 câu giao tiếp tiếng Anh thường gặp trong đề thi Đại học do sưu tầm và biên soạn dưới đây là 100 câu giao tiếp thường gặp trong đề thi. Các bạn hãy ôn luyện thật kĩ nhé. Chúc các bạn thành bài giao tiếp tiếng Anh thông dụng nhấtMột số câu giao tiếp tiếng Anh thường gặp trong đề thi Đại họcLý thuyết và các dạng bài tập về mẫu câu giao tiếp Tiếng AnhĐỀ BÀIQuestion 1 "Let's chat online". – "..................."A. Not at all B. thank you C. good luck D. good ideaQuestion 2 Hello, may I speak to Mr. Black, please? ..........................A. I think so B. Hold on, please C. Goodbye D. I'd like toQuestion 3 "I'm terribly step on your foot". "......."A. Don‟t say that B. Never mind C. You're welcome D. That's rightQuestion 4 "I'd like to take two weeks holiday". ".......... We have too much work to do."A. Don't worry B. Pardon me C. Forget it D. Don't mention itQuestion 5 "Look! This sweater is beautiful." " .........................?"A. Why not trying it on B. Why not try on itC. Why not try it on D. Why not trying on itQuestion 6 "Shall we have a drink when you finish your talk?" ".............."A. No, you can't B. All right C. You're welcome D. You needn't do thatQuestion 7 "Bob, it's getting a jacket with you?" "All right, daddy."A. Why not B. What about C. Would you like D. You'd betterQuestion 7 "May I borrow your ruler" "Certainly.............."A. Hold on, please B. It doesn't matter C. Here you are D. Not at allQuestion 9 "Congratulations to you on passing the math exam." "..........."A. You're welcome B. Never mind C. Don't mention it D. Thanks a lotQuestion 10 "Could you get to the park before 3 o'clock?" "............... I'm still at the meeting then"A. I think so B. Yes, I could C. I'm afraid not D. I'm afraid soQuestion 11 "............................" "Thanks, I will"A. Wish you a happy journey. B. Give my best wishes to your parentsC. Thank you for your help. D. You got the first prize. Congratulation!Question 12 "What is your father?" "He is ............."A. tall B. in his office C. an engineer D. going swimmingQuestion 13 "Good morning, I'm Jack Brown, your new teacher." "Good morning, ..................."A. Mr. Jack B. Mr. Brown C. Teacher Jack D. Teacher BrownQuestion 14 "I lost my wallet on my way to school this morning." "...............! You must be careful next time."A. Take care B. Excuse me C. What a pity D. You're welcomeQuestion 15 "Is Mary hungry?" "........... If so, she'll tell us."A. I beg your pardon? B. Yes, of courseC. I don't think so D. Let's go and have a 16 "Excuse me! Can I book a ticket for Paris?" ".............."A. Hurry up B. Thank you C. Never mind D. CertainlyQuestion 17 "I passed the driving test yesterday." "....................!"A. With pleasure B. Congratulations C. Have a good time D. You're welcomeQuestion 18 ".........?" "Sorry, he has gone to Japan. But he will be back in two days."A. Who is Jack B. May I speak to JackC. How is Jack today D. What's wrong with JackQuestion 19 " I haven‟t seen Jack for three days. Is he ill?" " ................. His mother told me that he was in hospital."A. I'm afraid so B. I hope not C. I don't expect D. I am afraid notQuestion 20 "...................?" "He is tall and thin"A. What is Jack like B. How is JackC. Is Jack short D. What's JackQuestion 21 "What can I do for you, Madam?" " ................."A. Thank you B. All right C. Some apples D. It‟s nice of youQuestion 22 When you go to your friends at night, you greet. ".........!"A. Good morning B. Good noon C. Good evening D. Good nightQuestion 23 "My mother is ill in hospital." "........"A. I don't think so B. Oh, she is unluckyC. No problem D. I'm sorry to hear thatQuestion 24 "Shall we go boating tomorrow?"" ............. The weather report says a storm is coming".A. I'm afraid we can't B. SureC. That's a good idea D. That's a dealQuestion 25 "Excuse me, which is the way to the post office?" "Sorry, I'm new here." ".........."A. Not at all B. Bad luckC. That's true D. Thank you all the sameQuestion 26 "What is Johnson's family like?" ".........."A. His family is just like me B. They all like sports and gamesC. Oh, it's really a big one D. They are all warm- hearted and helpfulQuestion 27 "Can I speak to Mr. Johnson, please?" "........."A. I'm Mr. John B. Hold on please C. No, you can't D. Yes, you canQuestion 28 "How much meat do you want?" "..........."A. Sorry, there isn't any B. I can't give you anyC. Half a kilo please D. Twelve Yuan, a kiloQuestion 29 "Do you mind me smoking here?" " .........look at the sign. It says, "no smoking"A. It doesn't matter B. No, I don't C. You'd better not D. Never mindQuestion 30 "Would you like some more chicken?" "..........I'm full."A. Yes, please B. No, thanks C. Yes, I would D. No, I wouldn'tQuestion 31 "Sam, I passed the exam." " Did you? ..........."A. Congratulations B. Good idea C. Best wishes D. With pleasureQuestion 32 "I'm sorry; I've broken your glasses." "..."A. It's OK B. Don't be sorry C. You are welcome D. That's nothingQuestion 33 "Can I get some chalk for you, Mr. Smith? "........."A. Not at all B. With pleasureC. No problem D. That's very nice of youQuestion 34 "My wife is ill and I can‟t go to work today." "............."A. You should look after her B. I'm sorry to hear thatC. It's doesn't matter D. It's nothing seriousQuestion 35 "I'll go fishing this weekend." "......................."A. Can't you fish? B. That's very kind of youC. What about more fish? D. Have a good timeQuestion 36 "Hi, Bob. How‟s your family?" "................."A. Fine, thank you B. It's a big oneC. Not at all D. They're having breakfastQuestion 37 "Did anybody go out?" "......... I didn‟t see any body go out."A. I can't say B. I guess so C. I hope not D. I don't think soQuestion 38 "Can you stay here longer?" ".......... , but I have to be back tomorrow."A. No problem B. I'm afraid not C. I'd love to D. No, thank youQuestion 39 "Excuse me, where is the post office?" "................."A. Come this way, please B. let me see C. that's all right pleasureQuestion 40 "Your dress is just wonderful." " ............."A. You are right, thank you B. thank you, and you?C. No, no yours is better D. Thank you, I'm glad to hear thatQuestion 41 "Don't pick flower in the school garden next time, Lili" "............"A. I have no idea B. Sorry, I won't C. Is that so? D. Don't worryQuestion 42 "Hi, Bill! Congratulations!" "................."A. All right B. You are right C. That's good D. Thank youQuestion 43 "Don‟t forget to give my best wishes to your mother." "............."A. No, I won't B. OK, I will C. Yes, I won't D. Yes, I 44 "I'm going a trip to Long Hai after the exam." " Really?..........."A. Have a nice time B. Congratulations C. OK D. It's nice of youQuestion 45 "Can I get you something to drink?" "........................I'm thirsty."A. Yes, please B. No, thank you C. You're welcome D. Here you areQuestion 46 "Five plus four is ten." "..........."A. Don't forget B. That's right C. Well done D. Sorry, it's wrongQuestion 47 "Could you look after my baby while I'm away?" ".............."A. With pleasure B. It's doesn't matterC. That's all right D. Thank youQuestion 48 "Waiter!" ".........................." "I can't eat this, it's too sweet."A. OK! B. All right! C. Yes! D. Pardon!Question 49 "Excuse me, would you please tell me..........?" "Certainly. Go straight along here; it's next to a hospital."A. How we can get to the post office B. How can we get to the post office?C. How get to the post office D. How could we get to the post office?Question 50 "....... The traffic is moving fast!" "Thanks, I will"A. Stop B. Look out C. Watch D. Don't moveQuestion 51 "Would you like to go hiking with us?" "........."A. No, I don't like B. I hate to go hikingC. I'd love to, but I don't feel well today D. yes, I'd likeQuestion 52 "I've got an offer in New York." - "Oh, ......... but I'm going to miss you."A. That's too bad B. I'm sorry C. I beg your pardon D. That's greatQuestion 53 "Your dress is very beautiful, Mary" ".............."A. Not at all B. Just so-so C. No, it's isn't D. Thank youQuestion 54 "Good luck and have a nice weekenD." "........... bye-bye"A. The same to you B. You have it too C. You are too D. The same as youQuestion 55 "Happy Teacher's Day! Miss Lan!" ".............."A. You are so kind B. I'm so happy C. Thank you D. It's very goodQuestion 56 "I won the high jump yesterday." "................"A. It's a small thing B. That's allC. I hope so D. Congratulations to you!
Ôn tập Tiếng Anh phần thi trắc nghiệm hội thoạiBài tập tiếng Anh giao tiếp có đáp ánBài tập trắc nghiệm giao tiếp môn Tiếng Anh đưa ra cho các bạn nhiều câu hỏi trắc nghiệm và đáp án đi kèm, giúp các bạn ôn tập và phát triển kỹ năng làm bài thi trắc nghiệm môn Tiếng Anh một cách hiệu quả. Mời các bạn tham khảo, chúc các bạn ôn tập hiệu hợp 300 câu trắc nghiệm giao tiếp tiếng Anh có đáp án bao gồm nhiều chủ đề giao tiếp tiếng Anh cơ bản giúp bạn đọc nắm được cách xử lý tình huống giao tiếp tiếng Anh một cách hiệu quả cũng như đạt điểm tối đa phần bài tập tình huống giao tiếp tiếng Anh trong các kì thi đánh giá năng lực tiếng the correct answer. 1. That's a very nice dress you're wearing. - ............A. I'm glad you like itB. That's all rightC. That's niceD. You're quite right2. ............to stay the night? – Oh, that's very kind of Do you feel likeB. Would you likeC. Why don't youD. Do you enjoy3. Shall we have a farewell party next week? - Yes, let's make .........next Saturday onB. itC. ourselvesD. Ø4. Does Tommy like hamburgers? - Yes ............He eats them almost So muchB. So manyC. So fewD. So little5. Don't you remember ............this film star on TV last year?A. seeingB. to seeC. that you seeD. saw6. Is this the first time that you ............to this country?A. will comeB. have comeC. cameD. had come7. Would you like some beer? – Yes, just............A. a littleB. littleC. fewD. a few8. Have you brought my umbrella? – Oh, no! I ............again. That is stupid of forgotB. have forgottenC. had forgottenD. forget9. How much is the computer? – It's ............$500. I'm sure it can beB. must beC. may beD. might be10. Is he a scientist? – No. He is ............ a scientist ............ an author, a famous not – butB. either – orC. both – andD. neither – nor11. What's the name of the girl ............?A. she sells ticketsB. who sells ticketsC. to sells ticketsD. the girl sells tickets12. Did you hear about ............his first job? – Yes, I was surprised because he's a hard-working Tom has lostB. Tom had lostC. Tom being lostD. Tom's losing13. Is that girl ............wants to talk to me sometime?A. the one whoB. whoC. the oneD. the who14. What are you going to do this weekend? - ............A. I don't like going We plan to visit my I'm very It's a good Can you help me ............the ............bicycles?A. found – stolenB. to find – stolenC. to find – to stealD. finding – to steal16. What was the party like? – Wonderful. It's years ............I enjoyed myself so sinceB. whenC. beforeD. after17. Have you taken notice ............the "NO PARKING!" sign?A. atB. ofC. toD. from18. ............do you think ............the first prize?A. Whom/ will winB. Who/ will winC. Whom/ that will winD. Who/ that wins19. ............? – Yes, the clock says nine o' Is it time to leaveB. Is it free timeC. Is time long timeD. What's the time20. Do you mind if I borrow your plate? – ............Do you need only one?A. Not at allB. Yes, I doC. I'm sorryD. Yes, I would21. How long does it take to get to the supermarket from your house? - ............A. ten minutesB. About five kilometersC. It's a short wayD. Since yesterday22. Shall we go out or stay at home? – Which ............do yourself?A. would you ratherB. will you ratherC. do you ratherD. should you rather23. To whom does English belong? - ............A. It belongs to the English It is the private property of It belongs to those who use All are Would you please ............so loudly?A. don't speakB. not to speakC. not speakD. to speak not25. Could I call you by your first name? – Yes, you ............A. couldB. mayC. willD. might26. Hurry up! They've only got ............seats plenty ofB. a lot ofC. a littleD. a few27. Shall I give the cat a slice of meat? – It's better ............A. not toB. not giveC. to notD. not to give28. You are standing too near the stage. Can you move ............?A. a little fartherB. a bit farC. a little farD. the farthest29. ............have you been to Ha Noi? – Several times so How many timesB. How oftenC. How much timeD. How long30. ............? – Not now, but I used Do you watch TV very oftenB. Won't you have some teaC. Are you going to bedD. Did you enjoy it31. …………objected to the plan at the meeting yesterday?A. who you thinkB. Whom do you believeC. Do you know whoD. Do you know whom32. Do you have a dictionary? - …………A. Yes, I doB. Yes, I have itC. Yes, I own oneD. Yes, I certainly have33. Would you like some more tea? - …………A. No, thanksB. Yes, thanksC. Yes, pleaseD. No, please34. What time …………tomorrow?A. does your class beginB. will your class beginC. will be beginningD. is going to begin35. Would you mind if I close the window? - …………A. Yes, I wouldn’t mindB. No, don’t close itC. No, please doD. Yes, please close36. How wide is this street? - …………A. It’s ten meters in wideB. It’s wide ten metersC. It’s ten meters wideD. It’s in wide ten meters37. Did your brother go to France? – No, the doctor suggested that he ………… not to goB. won’t goC. not goD. not going38. Will it rain on the day of our departure? - …………A. I hope notB. I don’t hope soC. I hope not soD. I hope it wouldn’t39. Here’s my phone number. – Thanks, I …………you a call if I …………some will give/ needB. would give/ needC. give/ needD. will give/ will need40. Is he complaining? - …………, but I don’t He may beB. He may do soC. So is heD. May he is41. How …………since …………we school?A. are you/ left B. will you be/ had leftC. have you been/ had left D. have you been/ left42. Can you help me? I …………this computer last week, and now it …………A. bought/ won’t work B. bought/ doesn’t workC. had bought/ didn’t work D. have bought/ hasn’t worked43. Did you go to Da Lat on holiday? – I …………to go, but I got sick at the last had planned B. would like C. wish D. planned44. How long have you been here? – Only about ten minutes. Peter and Mary …………here with were walking B. have walked C. had walked D. walked45. I wonder if he …………If he …………, please let me comes – arrives B. comes – will arriveC. will come – arrives D. will come – will arrive46. When is the meeting supposed to start? – It is …………A. to begin B. about beginningC. already begun D. about to begin47. Where is Tom? – I think he’s still in …………bed, but he might just be in ………… the – the B. the – Ø C. Ø – the D. Ø – Ø48. Remember to return the newspaper to my father. - …………A. I will B. Why not C. I won’t D. Of course49. Which of the two pictures do you think is …………?A. the less beautiful B. the least beautifulC. much more beautiful D. the most beautiful50. Shall I tell Tom about that? – No, you …………I’ve told him wouldn’t B. mustn’t C. needn’t D. shouldn’t51. Oh, it’s you! I …………you. - I’ve just had my hair cut, and I’m wearing new hadn’t recognized B. didn’t recognizeC. don’t recognize D. can’t recognize52. I’d like to buy a color TV set. – Well, we have several models…………A. to choose from B. to be chosenC. for choosing D. of choice53. -A What is your nationality? –B ....................A. I grow up Vietnam B. I come to VietnamC. I live in Vietnam D. I am from Vietnam54. What are you doing? – I’m looking for my ………… losing B. lost C. being lost D. lose55. Has everything …………can be done …………done?A. that/ been B. Ø/ been C. Ø/ Ø D. which/ be56. Are you going to Mary’s birthday party? – I don’t know, it …………we might go on business that all depends B. all dependC. is all depend D. all is depending57. Have you got used to …………alone in a remote area?A. live B. living C. having lived D. to live58. Would you be …………to help me with my English?A. so kind B. as kind as C. enough kind D. so kind as59. Can you find me something…………?A. that I can open the tin B. by which to open the tinC. to open the tin D. I can open the tin with60. Do you like those …………hats?A. lovely little paper red B. lovely little red paperC. paper lovely little red D. little lovely red paperĐáp án bài tập trắc nghiệm giao tiếp môn Tiếng Anh1. A2. B3. A4. A5. A6. B7. A8. B9. B10. A11. B12. D13. B14. B15. B16. A17. B18. B19. A20. A21. A22. A23. C24. C25. A26. D27. D28. A29. A30. A31. A32. A33. A34. B35. C36. C37. C38. A39. A40. B41. D42. B43. A44. D45. A46. D47. C48. A49. D52. A53. D54. B55. A56. A57. B58. A59. C60. DĐề cương ôn thi Tiếng Anh lớp 10 cả nămCác chuyên đề xếp loại A tại trại hè Hùng Vương lần thứ XI năm 2015Trên đây là Bài tập xử lý tình huống giao tiếp tiếng Anh cơ bản có đáp khảo thêmTổng hợp bài test Từ vựng Tiếng Anh theo Cambridge First Certificate Examination Practice 1Đề thi học kì 1 môn Tiếng Anh lớp 10 trường THPT Châu Thành 1, Đồng Tháp năm 2014 - 2015
Giới thiệu Về chúng tôi Hướng dẫn sử dụng Đăng ký VnDoc Pro Quảng cáo Liên hệ Chính sách Điều khoản sử dụng Chính sách bảo mật Hướng dẫn thanh toán Chính sách đổi trả DMCA Theo dõi chúng tôi Facebook Youtube Twitter Tải ứng dụng Học tiếng Anh Giải bài tập Toán tiểu học Chứng nhận Đối tác của Google Chịu trách nhiệm nội dung Lê Ngọc Lam. ©2023 Công ty Cổ phần Mạng trực tuyến META Địa chỉ 56 Duy Tân, Dịch Vọng Hậu, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội. Điện thoại 024 2242 6188. Email [email protected] Giấy phép số 366/GP-BTTTT do Bộ TTTT cấp.
100 câu trắc nghiệm giao tiếp tiếng anh